Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your privacy is important to Konsensus LC&D.  This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Konsensus LC&D collects, and the ways in which Konsensus LC&D uses that personal information.

Personal information collection

Konsensus LC&D may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • information about your use of this website
  • information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website (including name, email, phone, …);
  • information about transactions carried out over this website (including booking of appointments, registrationfor a workshop,…]);
  • information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services (including name, email, phone, employer, job title]); and
  • any other information that you send to Konsensus LC&D
  • check our Privacy Notice for more details

Using personal information

Konsensus LC&D may use your personal information to:

  • comply with any contractual engagement with you;
  • comply with legal obligations;
  • purposes labeled as legitimate interest

For any other type of processing not covered by GDPR, we will ask for your consent

Where Konsensus LC&D discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for the above purposes, Konsensus LC&D will make the maximum effort to assure that the agent or sub-contractor in question are GDPR compliant.

Securing your data

Konsensus LC&D will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Konsensus LC&D will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

[Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be protected by encryption technology.

Cross-border data transfers

Information that Konsensus LC&D collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Konsensus LC&D operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy. When personal data is transferred outside the EU, Konsensus LC&D will respect the rules imposed by the new GDPR.

Updating this statement

Konsensus LC&D may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. Last update: May 25, 2018

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites.

Konsensus LC&D is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

 

Contact Konsensus LC&D

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Konsensus LC&D’s treatment of your personal information,

  • by email to helena@oxygen4leadership.com; or
  • by post to Konsensus LC&D – Dorp 34A – B-9810 Nazareth.

Exercise your rights

If you want to exercise your privicay rights in accordance with GDPR (consulting, correction, protest, right to be forgotten)

please send us an email with your request, accompanied with a copy of the front side of your ID.

 

Should you feel that your personal information is not processed correctly, then you can file a complaint att.

Privacy Commission – Drukpersstraat 35 – 1000 Brussel – +32 2 274 48 00 –